Comanche-Empire District livestock results

August 19, 2021

Cattle

Heifers

Angus- Ema Parks 1st and Breed Champion

Chi- Tinley Baker 1st and Breed Champion

Hereford- Raylen Parks 1st and Breed Champion

Koble Lewis 2nd and Reserve Breed

Maine Anjou- Koble Lewis 1st and Breed Champion

Maintainer- Kylie Lemons 1st and Breed Champion

Mini Hereford- Teagan Baker 1st and Breed Champion

Red Angus- Ema Parks 1st and Breed Champion

Grand Champion- Ema Parks with her Angus

Reserve Grand Champion- Ema Parks with her Red Angus

Steers

Chi- Kylie Lemons 1st and Breed Champion

Mini Hereford- Hagan Abshire 1st and Breed Champion

Kovin Lewis 2nd and Reserve Breed Champion

Cross- Rae’kyn Rochell 1st and Breed Champion

Grand Champion- Kylie Lemons with her Chi

Reserve Grand Champion- Rae’kyn Rochell with her Cross

Bull

Angus- Ema Parks 1st, Breed Champion and Grand Champion

Peewee Showmanship- Tinley Baker

Intermediate Showmanship- Koble Lewis

Hogs

Gilts

Hamp- Kinsley Morgan 1st and Breed Champion

York- Kinsley Morgan 1st and Breed Champion

Cross- Paxton Jones 1st and Breed Champion

Grand Champion- Kinsley Morgan with her York

Reserve Grand Champion- Kinsley Morgan with her Hamp

Barrows

Hamp- Paxton Jones 1st and Breed Champion

Cross- Paxton Jones 1st and Breed Champion

Grand Champion- Paxton Jones with his Cross

Reserve Grand Champion- Paxton Jones with his hamp

Peewee Showmanship- Kinsley Morgan

Junior Showmanship- Paxton Jones

Sheep

Ewes

Dorper- Kaden Sherrill Class 1 1st place

Raelee Ellis Class 2 1st and Breed Champion

Rylee Ellis Class 3 1st and Reserve Breed Champion

Maria Sherrill Class 4 1st place

Elizabeth Jackson Class 5 1st place

Hamp- Aubree Whitlock 3rd place

Maria Sherrill 2nd and Reserve Breed Champion

Crystal Hambrook 1st and Breed Champion

Natural- Paige Pollard Class 1 1st and Reserve Breed Champion

Elizabeth Jackson Class 2 1st and Breed Champion

Southdown- Crystal Hambrook 1st and Breed Champion

Black Faced Cross- Maria Sherrill Class 1 and Reserve Breed Champion

Crystal Hambrook Class 1 2nd

Elizabeth Jackson Class 2 1st and Breed Champion

Grand Champion- Raelee Ellis

Reserve Grand Champion- Elizabeth Jackson

Wethers

Dorset- Paige Pollard 1st and Breed Champion

Hamp- Karsynn Bowles Class 1 1st and Reserve Breed Champion

Crystal Hambrook Class 2 2nd place

Elizabeth Jackson Class 2 1st and Breed Champion

Natural- Paige Pollard 1st and Breed Champion

Shrop- Karsynn Bowles Class 1 1st and Reserve Breed Champion

Maria Sherrill Class 2 1st and Breed Champion

Speck- Kaden Sherrill Class 1 1st and Reserve Breed Champion

Elizabeth Jackson Class 2 1st and Breed Champion

Black Faced Cross- Kaden Sherrill Class 1 1st and Reserve Breed Champion

Elizabeth Jackson Class 2 1st and Breed Champion

Grand Champion- Elizabeth Jackson with her hamp

Reserve Grand Champion- Paige Pollard with her Dorset

Ram

Dorset- Maria Sherrill 1st and Breed Champion

Hamp- Kaden Sherrill 2nd and Reserve Breed Champion

Crystal Hambrook 1st and Breed Champion

Peewee Showmanship- Kaden Sherrill

Junior Showmanship- Raelee Ellis

Intermediate Showmanship-Maria Sherrill

Senior Showmanship- Crystal Hambrook

Goats

Does

Raelee Ellis Class 1 1st

Grace Hankins Class 1 2nd

Raelee Ellis Class 2 1st

Kenzie Hankins Class 2 2nd

Addison Allen Class 3 1st

Kenzie Hankins Class 4 1st

Grace Hankins Class 5 1st

Kenzie Hankins Class 6 1st

Grand Champion- Addison Allen

Reserve Grand Champion- Raelee Ellis

Wethers

Rae’kyn Rochell Class 1 1st 

Rae’kyn Rochell Class 2 1st

Kylie Allen Class 3 1st

Grand Champion- Rae’kyn Rochell

Reserve Grand Champion- Rae’kyn Rochell

Peewee Showmanship- Rylee Ellis

Junior Showmanship- Raelee Ellis

Intermediate Showmanship- Kenzie Hankins



Comanche Times
United for Oklahoma - September